Schedule for H18 for: 109 - Physical Education  as of 2/18/2018 1:45:06 AM
Legend:    = Intensive/Intersession   = Recent Change   = Places Available   = ONLINE Course
Sec.   Course   Title Cre.     Prerequisites    
(REQ=Required, REL=Grade Relative to Limit)
 Restricted to 
 Program 
Teacher Day         Time         Room #
00001 109-101-MQ  January Intersession: Fitness/Aquatics
MORE Info about this Section
1.00     Horton, Amanda Sara   G-106
00002 109-101-MQ  Intensive Urban Wilderness
MORE Info about this Section
1.00     Mitchell, William Kenneth   G-02
00003 109-101-MQ  Gymnastics 1.00     Zilberman, Victor Mon
Mon
8:00 - 10:00
8:00 - 10:00
G-154
G-157
00004 109-101-MQ  Fitness 1.00     Lambert, Shawna Mon 10:00 - 12:00 G-201
00005 109-101-MQ  Fitness Self-Defense 1.00     Sita, Alexandre Mon 10:00 - 12:00 G-232
00006 109-101-MQ  Volleyball 1.00     Tzavellas, Georgia Mon 12:00 - 14:00 GYM_C
00007 109-101-MQ  Fitness Self-Defense 1.00     Sita, Alexandre Mon 12:00 - 14:00 G-232
00008 109-101-MQ  Aquatic Activities 1.00     Dugrenier, Martine Mon 14:00 - 16:00 G-106
00009 109-101-MQ  Aquatic Activities 1.00     Dugrenier, Martine Tue 8:00 - 10:00 G-106
00010 109-101-MQ  Fitness 1.00     Zilberman, Victor Tue
Tue
8:00 - 10:00
8:00 - 10:00
G-154
G-157
00011 109-101-MQ  Aquatic Activities 1.00     Horton, Amanda Sara Tue 10:00 - 12:00 G-106
00012 109-101-MQ  Volleyball 1.00     Schapman, Linda Karen Tue 12:00 - 14:00 GYM_A
00013 109-101-MQ  Group Fitness 1.00     Horton, Amanda Sara Tue
Tue
12:00 - 14:00
12:00 - 14:00
G-154
G-157
00014 109-101-MQ  Aquatics 1.00     Woodward, Peter James Tue 14:00 - 16:00 G-106
00015 109-101-MQ  Hip Hop 1.00     Stafford-Abbott, Joey Tue 14:00 - 16:00 G-232
00016 109-101-MQ  Fitness 1.00     Zilberman, Victor Wed
Wed
8:00 - 10:00
8:00 - 10:00
G-154
G-157
00017 109-101-MQ  Fitness 1.00     Longpre, Mark Andre Wed
Wed
10:00 - 12:00
10:00 - 12:00
G-154
G-157
00018 109-101-MQ  Weight Training 1.00     Schapman, Linda Karen Wed 10:00 - 12:00 G-201
00019 109-101-MQ  Fitness Self-Defense 1.00     Sita, Alexandre Wed 10:00 - 12:00 G-232
00020 109-101-MQ  Fitness/Team Sports 1.00     Mitchell, William Kenneth Wed
Wed
13:30 - 15:30
13:30 - 15:30
GYM_B
GYM_C
00021 109-101-MQ  Fitness 1.00     Dugrenier, Martine Wed 13:30 - 15:30 G-201
00022 109-101-MQ  Group Fitness 1.00     Lambert, Shawna Thu 10:00 - 12:00 G-202
00023 109-101-MQ  Weight Training 1.00     Schapman, Linda Karen Thu 10:00 - 12:00 G-201
00024 109-101-MQ  Volleyball 1.00     Tzavellas, Georgia Thu 12:00 - 14:00 GYM_A
00025 109-101-MQ  Soccer 1.00     Longtin, Gregory Thu
Thu
Thu
16:00 - 18:00
16:00 - 18:00
16:00 - 18:00
GYM_A
GYM_B
GYM_C
00026 109-101-MQ  Weight Training 1.00     Longpre, Mark Andre Fri 8:00 - 10:00 G-201
00027 109-101-MQ  Aquatics 1.00     Tzavellas, Georgia Fri 10:00 - 12:00 G-106
00028 109-101-MQ  Fitness 1.00     Woodward, Peter James Fri
Fri
10:00 - 12:00
10:00 - 12:00
G-154
G-157
00029 109-101-MQ  Team Sports 1.00     Tzavellas, Georgia Fri
Fri
12:00 - 14:00
12:00 - 14:00
GYM_B
GYM_C
00001 109-102-MQ  January Intersession:Fitness/Volleyball
MORE Info about this Section
1.00     Marta, Julia   G-232
00002 109-102-MQ  Intensive Alpine Skiing/Snowboarding
MORE Info about this Section
1.00     Nowostawsky, Terry   G-236
00003 109-102-MQ  Intensive Cross Country Skiing
MORE Info about this Section
1.00     Oljemark, Thomas Edward   G-02
00004 109-102-MQ  Intensive Cross Country Skiing
MORE Info about this Section
1.00     Oljemark, Thomas Edward   G-02
00005 109-102-MQ  Intensive Orienteering
MORE Info about this Section
1.00     Oljemark, Thomas Edward   G-02
00006 109-102-MQ  Intensive Orienteering
MORE Info about this Section
1.00     Oljemark, Thomas Edward   G-02
00007 109-102-MQ  Intensive Indoor Rock-climbing
MORE Info about this Section
1.00     Stafford-Abbott, Joey   G-02
00008 109-102-MQ  Learn to Swim 1.00     Horton, Amanda Sara Mon 8:00 - 10:00 G-106
00009 109-102-MQ  Volleyball 1.00     Horton, Amanda Sara Mon 10:00 - 12:00 GYM_A
00010 109-102-MQ  Volleyball 1.00     Longpre, Mark Andre Mon 10:00 - 12:00 GYM_B
00011 109-102-MQ  Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu 1.00     Stafford-Abbott, Joey Mon
Mon
10:00 - 12:00
10:00 - 12:00
G-154
G-157
00012 109-102-MQ  Volleyball 1.00     Marta, Julia Mon 12:00 - 14:00 GYM_B
00013 109-102-MQ  Racquetball 1.00     Longpre, Mark Andre Mon 12:00 - 14:00 G-130
00014 109-102-MQ  Volleyball 1.00     Zilberman, David Mon 14:00 - 16:00 GYM_A
00015 109-102-MQ  Badminton 1.00     Lambert, Shawna Mon
Mon
14:00 - 16:00
14:00 - 16:00
GYM_B
GYM_C
00016 109-102-MQ  Breakdance 1.00     Stafford-Abbott, Joey Mon 14:00 - 16:00 G-232
00017 109-102-MQ  Volleyball 1.00     Dugrenier, Martine Mon 16:00 - 18:00 GYM_A
00018 109-102-MQ  Intensive Whitewater Kayaking
MORE Info about this Section
1.00     Mitchell, William Kenneth Mon 16:00 - 18:00 G-106
00019 109-102-MQ  Fitness 1.00     Longtin, Gregory Mon
Mon
16:00 - 18:00
16:00 - 18:00
G-154
G-157
00020 109-102-MQ  Racquetball 1.00     Stafford-Abbott, Joey Tue 10:00 - 12:00 G-130
00021 109-102-MQ  Volleyball 1.00     Marta, Julia Tue 12:00 - 14:00 GYM_B
00022 109-102-MQ  Volleyball 1.00     Viray, Rubynell Gavini Tue 12:00 - 14:00 GYM_C
00023 109-102-MQ  Badminton 1.00     Nowostawsky, Terry Tue
Tue
16:00 - 18:00
16:00 - 18:00
GYM_A
GYM_B
00024 109-102-MQ  Volleyball 1.00     Horton, Amanda Sara Wed 8:00 - 10:00 GYM_A
00025 109-102-MQ  Volleyball 1.00     Longpre, Mark Andre Wed 8:00 - 10:00 GYM_B
00026 109-102-MQ  Volleyball 1.00     Dugrenier, Martine Wed 10:00 - 12:00 GYM_A
00027 109-102-MQ  Learn to Dive 1.00     Horton, Amanda Sara Wed 10:00 - 12:00 G-106
00028 109-102-MQ  Fitness 1.00     Zilberman, David Wed
Wed
13:30 - 15:30
13:30 - 15:30
G-154
G-157
00029 109-102-MQ  Fitness 1.00     Lambert, Shawna Wed 13:30 - 15:30 G-232
00030 109-102-MQ  Badminton 1.00     Nowostawsky, Terry Wed
Wed
15:30 - 17:30
15:30 - 17:30
GYM_A
GYM_B
00031 109-102-MQ  Wrestling 1.00     Dugrenier, Martine Wed 15:30 - 17:30 G-157
00032 109-102-MQ  Wrestling 1.00     Zilberman, David Wed 15:30 - 17:30 G-154
00033 109-102-MQ  Intensive Winter Camping
MORE Info about this Section
1.00     Mitchell, William Kenneth Wed 16:00 - 18:00 G-02
00034 109-102-MQ  Intensive Outdoor Survival
MORE Info about this Section
1.00     Mitchell, William Kenneth Wed 16:00 - 18:00 G-02
00035 109-102-MQ  Volleyball 1.00     Dugrenier, Martine Thu 8:00 - 10:00 GYM_A
00036 109-102-MQ  Badminton 1.00     Lambert, Shawna Thu
Thu
12:00 - 14:00
12:00 - 14:00
GYM_B
GYM_C
00037 109-102-MQ  Volleyball 1.00     Marta, Julia Fri 12:00 - 14:00 GYM_A
00001 109-103-MQ  January Intersession: Fitness
MORE Info about this Section
1.00 At least 1 of the following conditions:
109101MQ (REQ)
10910302 (REQ)
At least 1 of the following conditions:
109102MQ (REQ)
10910402 (REQ)
 
  Zilberman, Victor   G-201
00002 109-103-MQ  May Intersession: Fitness/Aquatics
MORE Info about this Section
1.00 At least 1 of the following conditions:
109101MQ (REQ)
10910302 (REQ)
At least 1 of the following conditions:
109102MQ (REQ)
10910402 (REQ)
 
  Tzavellas, Georgia   G-154
00003 109-103-MQ  Intensive CanoeCamping
MORE Info about this Section
1.00 At least 1 of the following conditions:
109101MQ (REQ)
10910302 (REQ)
At least 1 of the following conditions:
109102MQ (REQ)
10910402 (REQ)
 
  Woodward, Peter James   G-02
00004 109-103-MQ  January Intersession:Outdoor Winter
MORE Info about this Section
1.00 At least 1 of the following conditions:
109101MQ (REQ)
10910302 (REQ)
At least 1 of the following conditions:
109102MQ (REQ)
10910402 (REQ)
 
  Stafford-Abbott, Joey   G-02
00005 109-103-MQ  Intensive Bike Touring
MORE Info about this Section
1.00 At least 1 of the following conditions:
109101MQ (REQ)
10910302 (REQ)
At least 1 of the following conditions:
109102MQ (REQ)
10910402 (REQ)
 
  Nowostawsky, Terry   G-236
00006 109-103-MQ  Intensive Alpine Skiing/Snowboard
MORE Info about this Section
1.00 At least 1 of the following conditions:
109101MQ (REQ)
10910302 (REQ)
At least 1 of the following conditions:
109102MQ (REQ)
10910402 (REQ)
 
  Nowostawsky, Terry   G-236
00007 109-103-MQ  Intensive Bike Touring
MORE Info about this Section
1.00 At least 1 of the following conditions:
109101MQ (REQ)
10910302 (REQ)
At least 1 of the following conditions:
109102MQ (REQ)
10910402 (REQ)
 
  Nowostawsky, Terry   G-236
00008 109-103-MQ  Intensive Fitness Walking/Yoga
MORE Info about this Section
1.00 At least 1 of the following conditions:
109101MQ (REQ)
10910302 (REQ)
At least 1 of the following conditions:
109102MQ (REQ)
10910402 (REQ)
 
  Tzavellas, Georgia   G-232
00009 109-103-MQ  Weight Training 1.00 At least 1 of the following conditions:
109101MQ (REQ)
10910302 (REQ)
At least 1 of the following conditions:
109102MQ (REQ)
10910402 (REQ)
 
  Schapman, Linda Karen Mon 8:00 - 10:00 G-201
00010 109-103-MQ  Volleyball 1.00 At least 1 of the following conditions:
109101MQ (REQ)
10910302 (REQ)
At least 1 of the following conditions:
109102MQ (REQ)
10910402 (REQ)
 
  Schapman, Linda Karen Mon 10:00 - 12:00 GYM_C
00011 109-103-MQ  Aquatics 1.00 At least 1 of the following conditions:
109101MQ (REQ)
10910302 (REQ)
At least 1 of the following conditions:
109102MQ (REQ)
10910402 (REQ)
 
  Tzavellas, Georgia Mon 10:00 - 12:00 G-106
00012 109-103-MQ  Fitness 1.00 At least 1 of the following conditions:
109101MQ (REQ)
10910302 (REQ)
At least 1 of the following conditions:
109102MQ (REQ)
10910402 (REQ)
 
  Marta, Julia Mon 10:00 - 12:00 G-202
00013 109-103-MQ  Volleyball 1.00 At least 1 of the following conditions:
109101MQ (REQ)
10910302 (REQ)
At least 1 of the following conditions:
109102MQ (REQ)
10910402 (REQ)
 
  Zilberman, Victor Mon 12:00 - 14:00 GYM_A
00014 109-103-MQ  Fitness 1.00 At least 1 of the following conditions:
109101MQ (REQ)
10910302 (REQ)
At least 1 of the following conditions:
109102MQ (REQ)
10910402 (REQ)
 
  Viray, Rubynell Gavini Mon
Mon
12:00 - 14:00
12:00 - 14:00
G-154
G-157
00015 109-103-MQ  Fitness 1.00 At least 1 of the following conditions:
109101MQ (REQ)
10910302 (REQ)
At least 1 of the following conditions:
109102MQ (REQ)
10910402 (REQ)
 
  Oljemark, Thomas Edward Mon 14:00 - 16:00 G-201
00016 109-103-MQ  Fitness Weight Training 1.00 At least 1 of the following conditions:
109101MQ (REQ)
10910302 (REQ)
At least 1 of the following conditions:
109102MQ (REQ)
10910402 (REQ)
 
  Zilberman, David Mon 16:00 - 18:00 G-201
00017 109-103-MQ  Dance Expressions 1.00 At least 1 of the following conditions:
109101MQ (REQ)
10910302 (REQ)
At least 1 of the following conditions:
109102MQ (REQ)
10910402 (REQ)
 
  Gribbon, Marie Tue 8:00 - 10:00 G-202
00018 109-103-MQ  Weight Training 1.00 At least 1 of the following conditions:
109101MQ (REQ)
10910302 (REQ)
At least 1 of the following conditions:
109102MQ (REQ)
10910402 (REQ)
 
  Schapman, Linda Karen Tue 8:00 - 10:00 G-201
00019 109-103-MQ  Badminton 1.00 At least 1 of the following conditions:
109101MQ (REQ)
10910302 (REQ)
At least 1 of the following conditions:
109102MQ (REQ)
10910402 (REQ)
 
  Marta, Julia Tue
Tue
10:00 - 12:00
10:00 - 12:00
GYM_B
GYM_C
00020 109-103-MQ  Leadership Activities 1.00 At least 1 of the following conditions:
109101MQ (REQ)
10910302 (REQ)
At least 1 of the following conditions:
109102MQ (REQ)
10910402 (REQ)
 
  Schapman, Linda Karen Tue
Tue
10:00 - 12:00
10:00 - 12:00
G-154
G-157
00021 109-103-MQ  Dance Expressions 1.00 At least 1 of the following conditions:
109101MQ (REQ)
10910302 (REQ)
At least 1 of the following conditions:
109102MQ (REQ)
10910402 (REQ)
 
  Gribbon, Marie Tue 10:00 - 12:00 G-202
00022 109-103-MQ  Floor Hockey 1.00 At least 1 of the following conditions:
109101MQ (REQ)
10910302 (REQ)
At least 1 of the following conditions:
109102MQ (REQ)
10910402 (REQ)
 
  Nowostawsky, Terry Tue 14:00 - 16:00 GYM_C
00023 109-103-MQ  Fitness Weight Training 1.00 At least 1 of the following conditions:
109101MQ (REQ)
10910302 (REQ)
At least 1 of the following conditions:
109102MQ (REQ)
10910402 (REQ)
 
  Zilberman, David Tue
Tue
14:00 - 16:00
14:00 - 16:00
G-154
G-157
00024 109-103-MQ  Weight Training 1.00 At least 1 of the following conditions:
109101MQ (REQ)
10910302 (REQ)
At least 1 of the following conditions:
109102MQ (REQ)
10910402 (REQ)
 
  Sita, Alexandre Tue 14:00 - 16:00 G-201
00025 109-103-MQ  Fitness Weight Training 1.00 At least 1 of the following conditions:
109101MQ (REQ)
10910302 (REQ)
At least 1 of the following conditions:
109102MQ (REQ)
10910402 (REQ)
 
  Zilberman, David Tue 16:00 - 18:00 G-201
00026 109-103-MQ  Weight Training 1.00 At least 1 of the following conditions:
109101MQ (REQ)
10910302 (REQ)
At least 1 of the following conditions:
109102MQ (REQ)
10910402 (REQ)
 
  Sita, Alexandre Wed 8:00 - 10:00 G-201
00027 109-103-MQ  Ultimate 1.00 At least 1 of the following conditions:
109101MQ (REQ)
10910302 (REQ)
At least 1 of the following conditions:
109102MQ (REQ)
10910402 (REQ)
 
  Viray, Rubynell Gavini Wed
Wed
10:00 - 12:00
10:00 - 12:00
GYM_B
GYM_C
00028 109-103-MQ  Weight Training 1.00 At least 1 of the following conditions:
109101MQ (REQ)
10910302 (REQ)
At least 1 of the following conditions:
109102MQ (REQ)
10910402 (REQ)
 
  Sita, Alexandre Wed 15:30 - 17:30 G-201
00029 109-103-MQ  Fitness 1.00 At least 1 of the following conditions:
109101MQ (REQ)
10910302 (REQ)
At least 1 of the following conditions:
109102MQ (REQ)
10910402 (REQ)
 
  Zilberman, David Thu
Thu
8:00 - 10:00
8:00 - 10:00
G-154
G-157
00030 109-103-MQ  Team Sports 1.00 At least 1 of the following conditions:
109101MQ (REQ)
10910302 (REQ)
At least 1 of the following conditions:
109102MQ (REQ)
10910402 (REQ)
 
  Tzavellas, Georgia Thu
Thu
10:00 - 12:00
10:00 - 12:00
GYM_B
GYM_C
00031 109-103-MQ  Aquatic Leadership 1.00 At least 1 of the following conditions:
109101MQ (REQ)
10910302 (REQ)
At least 1 of the following conditions:
109102MQ (REQ)
10910402 (REQ)
 
  Woodward, Peter James Thu 10:00 - 12:00 G-106
00032 109-103-MQ  Fitness 1.00 At least 1 of the following conditions:
109101MQ (REQ)
10910302 (REQ)
At least 1 of the following conditions:
109102MQ (REQ)
10910402 (REQ)
 
  Oljemark, Thomas Edward Thu 14:00 - 16:00 G-201
00033 109-103-MQ  Fitness 1.00 At least 1 of the following conditions:
109101MQ (REQ)
10910302 (REQ)
At least 1 of the following conditions:
109102MQ (REQ)
10910402 (REQ)
 
  Oljemark, Thomas Edward Thu 16:00 - 18:00 G-201
00034 109-103-MQ  Team Sports 1.00 At least 1 of the following conditions:
109101MQ (REQ)
10910302 (REQ)
At least 1 of the following conditions:
109102MQ (REQ)
10910402 (REQ)
 
  Marta, Julia Fri
Fri
10:00 - 12:00
10:00 - 12:00
GYM_B
GYM_C
00035 109-103-MQ  Weight Training 1.00 At least 1 of the following conditions:
109101MQ (REQ)
10910302 (REQ)
At least 1 of the following conditions:
109102MQ (REQ)
10910402 (REQ)
 
  Sita, Alexandre Fri 10:00 - 12:00 G-201
00036 109-103-MQ  Acro-Yoga 1.00 At least 1 of the following conditions:
109101MQ (REQ)
10910302 (REQ)
At least 1 of the following conditions:
109102MQ (REQ)
10910402 (REQ)
 
  Stafford-Abbott, Joey Fri
Fri
12:00 - 14:00
12:00 - 14:00
G-154
G-157
00001 109-HSA-03  Intensive Science of Survival
MORE Info about this Section
2.00     Gribbon, Marie Wed
Fri
8:30 - 10:00
10:00 - 11:30
G-236
G-236