Congratulations to the following students who have achieved academic distinction last semester. The Dean's Honour Roll students maintained an average of 90% or above while carrying a full course load for their program. The average for First Class Honours students ranges between 85% and 89%, and between 80% and 84% for Honours students, also with a full course load for their program. The Academic Merit students are full time students who do not carry a full course load for their program but who maintained an average of 90% or above. The Dean's Honour Roll students will receive a certificate and a letter from the Academic Dean. The Academic Merit students will receive a letter from the Academic Dean. Certificates and letters can be picked up at the Reception Desk in Student Services, room C203 between 8:30 a.m. and 4:30 p.m. The list of all Dean's Honour Roll, First Class Honours, Honours and Academic Merit students is posted in the F-200 hallway and on this Vanier web page.
Peter Ross, Academic Dean
 

DEAN'S LIST

 

 

 

 

081.01 EXPLORATIONS I
Yeh, Melanie Jing Ling

081.06 EXPLORATIONS VI
Rahbani, Sacha
Stougiannos, Eleftheria

145.01 ECOLOGICAL TECHNOLOGY
Warren, Sandra

180.A0 NURSING
Cacho, Tresa
Geng, Tong
Feigin, Natalia
Viduya, Maria Nina

180.A1 NURSING (EXTENDED PROGRAM)
Prest, Leanne

200.B1 HEALTH SCIENCE
Assaad, Michael-Andrew
Chea, Samkol
Di Lallo, Kate
Gervais, Gabriel
Labajian, Varant
Najem, Kinda
Nguyen, Sonia
Rebibo, Tzivya
Roy, Monomita
Shallwani, Shirin
Simard Meilleur, Marie Christine
Tawil, Youssef
Xiao, Cheng Wei
Zoghbi, Grace

200.B2 PURE & APPLIED SCIENCE
Prajescu, Silvia

200.B6 MATH & PHYSICS MAJOR
Avram, Ana Maria
Polotskaia, Maria
Reiter, Steven

200.51 SCIENCE / MUSIC (DOUBLE DEC)
Bourque, Ellen
Wilson, Kerianne

200.71 HEALTH SCIENCE: SCIENCE PLUS
Eghtesadi, Marzieh
Gasparrini, Marco
Gordon, Jennifer
Lessard, Genevieve
Lo, Wing Pin
Lo, Wing She
Nath, Papu Dwarka
Munteanu, Florin
Piercey, Lianne

200.72 PURE & APPLIED SCIENCE: SCIENCE PLUS
Gigov, Nikolay
Lam, Herman

221.03 BUILDING SYSTEMS ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY
Chakrouni, Samir

243.06 INDUSTRIAL ELECTRONICS
Marchal-Goulet, Mario
Posada, Alejandro
Posada, Josue

243.15 COMPUTER & DIGITAL SYSTEMS
Krikorian, Michael

300.7A HONOURS SOCIAL SCIENCE
Delisle, Sarah

300.AA SOCIAL SCIENCE
Routly, Lisa
Woo Sun Cheong, Kristel

300.AB COMMERCE
Chatelain, Mathieu
El Homsi, Sleiman
Waheed, Sarwat

300.AC COMMERCE & INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS
Kumar, Mohit

300.AE SOCIAL SCIENCE: CHILD STUDIES
Maiorino, Kristina Anna

300.AJ SOCIAL SCIENCE: INTERNATIONAL STUDIES
Salonin, Maxim

300.AK SOCIAL SCIENCE: LAW & SOCIETY
Makalian, Vrouyr

400.01 COMMERCE
He, Cheng

410.B0 BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION: ACCOUNTING & MANAGEMENT
Kelly, Daniel

420.A0 COMPUTER SCIENCE TECHNOLOGY
Spadotto, Steven

500.AA COMMUNICATIONS: ART, MEDIA, THEATRE
Jenkins, Tania

501.A0 MUSIC
Marinas, Irina Elena

551.A0 PROFESSIONAL MUSIC & SONG TECHNIQUES
Goldman-Posluns, Jonathan

700.B0 LIBERAL ARTS
Balzamo, Patrick
Korotkina, Maia Efimovna
Salituri, Alessandra

FIRST CLASS HONOURS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

081.05 EXPLORATIONS V
Kinlock, Shane

081.06 EXPLORATIONS VI
Chu, Shelley May
Di Giandomenico, Cynthia

141.A0 RESPIRATORY & ANESTHESIA TECHNOLOGY
Martinez, Irene Shayne
Yoganathan, Niransala

145.A0 ANIMAL HEALTH TECHNOLOGY
Collymore, Chereen
Miller, Christina

180.A0 NURSING
Fedossiouk, Zoia
Jean, Nicole
Ramrup, Nadira

200.11 SCIENCE / MUSIC (DOUBLE DEC)
Parker, Ross

200.51 SCIENCE / MUSIC (DOUBLE DEC)
Bolton, Sarah

200.71 HEALTH SCIENCE: SCIENCE PLUS
Bedrosian, Matios
El-Siblani, Sara
Ibanescu, Ruxandra-Ilinca
Kosiuk, Eric
Mahrouche, Louiza
Qin, Jing
Zhao, Liang

200.72 PURE & APPLIED SCIENCE: SCIENCE PLUS
Aghourian Namagerdy, Meghedi
Baptista, Philip
Chasse, Renaud
Diep, Bao Hung Paul
He, Si Si
Lanuzo, Noemiliza
Wang, Ruiqing
Zhang, Tian Xing

200.B1 HEALTH SCIENCE
Alberico, Ernest James
Assaad, Laila-Christine
Chavarria, Karen
Chin, Chanraksmey
Crawford, Laura-Jean
De Ciccio, Martino
Enayatzadeh, Orly
Fodda, Christian
Habashy, Mohab
Hannouche, Mathew
Hamid, Mohammad
Ho, Sandy Wing-San
Kun, Tepy
Lu, Sonia
Mavroudis, Anna
Mihutescu, Silvia Teona
Milette, Katherine
Nguyen, Celia
Omar Hossein, Mohanad
Pang, Nora
Phan, Irene
Safi, Chafic
Sawicki, Ruth
Scott, Meghan
Shariff, Asma
Staskevicius, Antanas
Surcel, Madalina
Tang, Annie Phei Sane
Tavakol, Shahin
Thai, Minh-Thu
Wilson, Sian
Yancovitch, Alan Charles

200.B2 PURE & APPLIED SCIENCE
Bazdikian, Gabriela
Dupuis, Katherine
Ephraim, Gabriel
Gil, Adriana
Hodak, Matthew
Langella, Antonio
Nouneh, Noelle
Nguyen, Thanh Christina
Piotrowski, Stephanie
Swaleh, Shan
Weigel, Laurie-Anne

200.B4 SCIENCE ACCESS
Etrata, Helena Gracia
Ha, Huy Binh Philippe
Naimi, Anthony
Rentoulis, Anna

200.B5 MODIFIED SCIENCE
Momoh, Nana-Aishetu

200.B6 MATH & PHYSICS MAJOR
Lumia, Bobby

221.01 ARCHITECTURAL TECHNOLOGY
Del Chiappa, Adriana

221.03 BUILDING SYSTEMS ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY
Jimenez Sanchez, Ana Isabel
Mathurin, Thamarah

243.06 INDUSTRIAL ELECTRONICS
Gendron, Julie
Posada, Pedro
Tucker, Jeffrey

243.15 COMPUTER & DIGITAL SYSTEMS
Kessia, Piotr

300.01 SOCIAL SCIENCE
Desmarais Adler, Francesca
Haouzi, Schneur-Zalman

300.1A I.B COMMERCE (SPANISH)
Ptaszkiewicz, Magdalena

300.7A HONOURS SOCIAL SCIENCE
Allami, Amal
Alwan, Remi
Larribaut, Daniele
Marques, Tania
Melo-Serpa, Stacy
Sedeghi, Shahrzad
Millington, Vanessa Maria

300.7B HONOURS COMMERCE
Guico, Catherine
Han, Lu
Kiriyenko, Ksenia
Tavares, Brian
Vu, Thi Loan

300.A3 THREE MATH SOCIAL SCIENCE
Primiani, Giovanni

300.AA SOCIAL SCIENCE
Diep, Jacqueline
Kone, Laurent
Lazariuk, Launa
Ionescu Isac Gotia, Vlad Cristian
Izmirlian, Nora
Morell, Benjamin Alan
Rovolis, Joanna
Singh, Kiranjit
Trang, Carole
Vathis, Konstantina
Zgorzak, Stefanie

300.AB COMMERCE
Ayoub, Jason
Bonin, Frederic
Carozza, Matthew
David, Francois
Dupuis-Hebert, Emmanuel
Freire, Amanda
Li, Shun Bai
Manoukian, Christina
Mc Fall, Allison
Nicholson, Amanda
Papanayotou, Melissa-Zoe
Regenstreif, Therese
Sahaguian, Mariarita
Sargent, Jonathan
Shabbir, Khadija Firdous
Shestakova, Darya
Sifakis, Joseph
Theodore, Alexander
Venardos, Ekaterini

300.AC COMMERCE & INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS
Gauthier-Beaudoin, Sophie
Kaufman, Stella
Nhek, Kanthakviro
Pahlevanyan, Hasmik

300.AE SOCIAL SCIENCE: CHILD STUDIES
Arvanitis, Sohpie
Chicoine, Anna
Cotter, Pamela
Grant, Charmaine
Qiu, Hong
Stamatopoulos, Sofia
Yersh, Jennifer

300.AK SOCIAL SCIENCE: LAW & SOCIETY
Brennan, Patrick
Bhatti, Sahil Mohammad
Di Girolamo, Maria Louisa
Penketh, Laura

300.AP SOCIAL SCIENCE: PSYCHOLOGY
Amari, Fatima
Radiotis, Georges

322.A0 EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION
Farray-Clarke, Carmena

351.A0 SPECIAL CARE COUNSELLING
Arellano Contreras, Silvana
Ashmead, Shunadda
Ball, Sherry
Starinieri, Sonia
Suchostawski, Kathryn

351.03 SPECIAL CARE COUNSELLING
Pizzardi, Tina

410.03 BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION: FINANCE OPTION
Jia, Dong Mei
Wu, Shaohua

410.12 BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
Beaudry, Bruno
Dodier, Nathalie
Lalande, Robyn Keri
Kazma, Nancy
Ohannessian, Lara
Skoufaras, Georgia
Vu, Thi Thanh Binh

410.B0 BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION: ACCOUNTING & MANAGEMENT
Groleau, Annie
Manickavasagar, Piraveena

412.A0 DOCUMENT & DESIGN MULTIMEDIA TECHNOLOGY
Charpentier, Daniel Robert
Lo, Cho Hin
Patton, Julie
Pellegrino, Timmy
Welch, Erica

420.01 COMPUTER SCIENCE TECHNOLOGY
Gill, Anmol
Kalsi, Naveen
Mc Innis, Sasha Lorraine
Timbro, Vincent

420.A0 COMPUTER SCIENCE TECHNOLOGY
El-Bachir, Mahmoud
Grenier-Major, Nicolas
Matin, Mahammed Aziz
Maqsoudi, Jeffrey
Mc Fern, Patrick
Sheu, Chll-Jaw
Truang, Yien You

551.02 POPULAR MUSIC
Di Giovanni, Nicholas
Pariseau, Francis
Vernucci, Jonathan
Weber, Marc

500.A3 MODERN LANGUAGES
Chartrand, Emilie
Durocher, Lydia
Harel, Alike

500.AA COMMUNICATIONS: ART, MEDIA, THEATRE
Lane, Andrea
Pigeon, Daisy
Quagliotto, Nathalie
Zakaib, Sarah

500.AC COMMUNICATIONS: ART, MEDIA, THEATRE
Berretta, Gianni
Beauregard, Marilyne
Duval-Auger, Emmanuelle
Ho, Olivia
Lapointe-Desjardins, Jonathan
Lee, Sacha
Martin, Akwiratekha
Menard, Johanne
Ruggiero, Elisa

500.AD MODERN LANGUAGES
Perron-McLean, Erika
Smith, Christa
Sutra-Cole, Annie

501.A0 MUSIC
Whyte, Meghan

551.A0 PROFESSIONAL MUSIC & SONG TECHNIQUES
Ntibarikure, Diane Kamana

700.B0 LIBERAL ARTS
Blais, Marie-Christine
Deme, Jarret
Ruberto, Innocenza Cinzia
Vadan, Paul Ioan

700.02 LIBERAL ARTS
Brothers, Natalie
Butt, Lori-Ann
Kastelberger, Lisa
Patterson, Melissa
Sanza, Amanda
Sebastien, Victoire-Camille

HONOURS 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

081.01 EXPLORATIONS I
Durant, Thomas
Dawli, Lina
Muntasar, Ghada
Briere, Shawn

081.02 EXPLORATIONS II
Karinda, Loic
Casey Jaques, Steven

081.05 EXPLORATIONS V
Echeverri Hul, Victor
Kalman, Jennifer Rose
Sieu, Chanphanat

081.06 EXPLORATIONS VI
Kennedy-Turner, Kathleen
Lingat, Julia
Taza, Raymond

141.A0 RESPIRATORY & ANAESTHESIA TECHNOLOGY
Georgiev, Ivaylo
Tanguay, Sebastien
Vivekanandan, Vinuja
Pichon-Chouinard, Karine

145.01 ECOLOGICAL TECHNOLOGY
Monette, Andrea
Murphy-Rahal, Catherine
Rogic, Anita

145.A0 ANIMAL HEALTH TECHNOLOGY
Cowan, Judith
Fontaine, Megan
Knowles, Julie
Langlois, Isabelle
Lucchini, Riccardo
Manatt, Jessica Jean
Thompson, Megan
Wang, Geng Zhi

180.A0 NURSING
Baddeley, Andrew
Cote, Crystal Lorna
Forand, Lesley
Ghulam Sakhi, Zuoya
Grey, Tara
Josaphat, Joane
Labbe, Sabrina
Manickarajah, Mukuntha
Plourde, Corinne
Samson, Sarah
Usi, Marielyn

180.A1 NURSING (EXTENDED PROGRAM)
Desbiens, Melanie
Fabia, Elena
Liu, Youci

200.B1 HEALTH SCIENCE
Abdul Rahman, Ma'n
Abittan, Audrey
Aguilar, Lisabeth Carolina
Agyei, Yaw
Al-Ahmad, Karine
Ambigaipagam, Anushiya
Awan, Uzma
Baladanian, Gregory
Balendran, Tharshika
Campanella, Catherine Sarah
Chamsi, Myriam
Charron, Kristin
Chen, Wei-Yang
Chung, Lydia
Cohen, Elazar
Dara, Sosan
De Iacovo, Melissa
Duggada Ramaswamy, Roobhyna
El-Chacra, Helene
Greco, Vanessa
Gusev, Ekaterina
Haddad, Yasmine
Hakim, Melanie
Harari, Daniella
Haroun, Erin
Hatzihristidis, Teri Caroline
Hnaris, Konstantinos
Islam, Ehsanul
Jerome, Myrka
Jobba, Steven
Kennedy, Natasha
Kho, Francine
Kidouchim, Sabrina
Lada-Moldovan, Laura
Lagopoulos, Afrodite
Lao, Stephanie Tching
Leal Ferman, Luis Ernesto
Milinkis, Yuliya
Nguyen, Therese Quynh-Nhu
Ntentis, Georgia
Ohayon, David
Perez, Olivier
Perron, Michael
Pham, Xuan Thuy Hanh
Phan, Christina
Quach, Victor Quang Minh
Quansah, Charlotte
Quezada Rojas, Laura Maria
Raimondo, Angela
Ryzhikov, Alexandre
Saad, Amira
Saia, Carmela
Sambasivam, Lavanya
Sarhan, Mouhib
Sau, Tina Chay Phong
Sellathurai, Pavithira
Sferdenschi, Corina
Sidorenko, Daria
Tang, Victoria
Tran, Thi Bich Lien
Tsouvaltsidis, Catherine
Vourtzoumis, Phil
Vuong, Ilenna
Vincent Rajadurai, Charles
Virk, Uzma
Vourtzoumis, Phil
Xu, Zhi Da
Zaarour, Georges
Zahabi, Raed
Zhang, Ying

200.B2 PURE & APPLIED SCIENCE
Azoulay, Rivkah
Dersahakian, Lara
Diaz-Revuelta, Christian
Diaz-Revuelta, Christopher
Diles, Andrew
Dorias, Furkan
Durandis, Ronald
Esposito, Vanessa
Guenette, Styven
Javed, Khuram
Julian, Alejandro Vincenzo
Kassabian, Adelene
Kenth, Sukhdeep
Khodary, Fatima
Kurdyla, Stephanie
Laporte, Katherine
Lee, Nicholas G Ken
Lento, Veronica
Mallory, Morgan
Martins-Oliveira, Carlos Miguel
Mete, Tania
Mysior, Karolina Anna
Nassif, Carmela-Elia
Pajani, Olivera
Patel, Bhrijesh
Pavlakos, Konstantinos
Rajendiram, Suthagini
Ruiz Haas, Mauricio
Sivakumar, Danitha
Szporer, Ryan
Turturea, Florin Cristian
Wilson, Melanie

200.B4 SCIENCE ACCESS
Guan, Chia-Pei

200.B5 MODIFIED SCIENCE
Asenjo, Cristian
Kuan, Shui Yee
Papoulias, Dinos
Scardochio, Tina Louise

200.B6 MATH & PHYSICS MAJOR
Koufos, Katarina
Ritchie, Craig
Servant, Philip William
Zhao, Hui Kun

200.11 SCIENCE / MUSIC (DOUBLE DEC)
Cristofaro, Patrick Paul
Green, Tracey

200.51 SCIENCE / MUSIC (DOUBLE DEC)
Joshi, Aman
Ouatik, Bouchra Hanna

200.71 HEALTH SCIENCE: SCIENCE PLUS
Anastasio, Natascia
Butt, Marryam
Evangelista, Sandra
Ibanescu, Andreea
Lau, Suk Yee
Lall, Kristina Chamawattee
Mizina, Yevgeniya
Rogatchev, Dimitre
Subramaniam, Vishnuvartha
Zakharenko, Ksenia

200.72 PURE & APPLIED SCIENCE: SCIENCE PLUS
Afara, Samer
Craig, Heidi
Frison, Blaise
Islam, Sanzida
Lee, Matthew G Yang
Nguyen, Clara Minh-Chau

221.01 ARCHITECTURAL TECHNOLOGY
Berckmans, Robert
Bernardelli, Daniel Carlo
Foutrakis, Konstantinos
Maayan, Miriam
Petosa, Erika

221.03 BUILDING SYSTEMS ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY
Siyon Fernando, Ranjith

243.06 INDUSTRIAL ELECTRONICS
Ayame, Jalaludine
Ayvazyan, Vahon
Borsohalmi, Peter
Cerro, Rosanna
Delcid, Benjamin Luis
Kandasamy, Devaki
Kombarji, Samer
Mackiddie, Jayson
Paquette, Sebastien
Tait, Christopher
Ocay, Christian

243.15 COMPUTER & DIGITAL SYSTEMS
Byford, Melanie
Lomibao, Edgar Allan
Small, Kevin
Somera, Jocelyn

300.01 SOCIAL SCIENCE
Cameron, Kathleen

300.1B I.B. COMMERCE (COMP. SCIENCE)
Van, David

300.7A HONOURS SOCIAL SCIENCE
Carrier-Nunes, Waylon
Cheng, Hiu Man
Freire, Amanda
Holden, Antoinette
Ighnatios, Mirella
Kang, Sun-Gyoo
Lazici, Dragana
Metivier, Mark
Requis Yadao, Desiree

300.7B HONOURS COMMERCE
Borrelli, Christopher
Boscato, Michael
Le, Thu Hoai
Nijjar, Manprit Kaur
Sebastiampillai, Brightny

300.A3 THREE MATH SOCIAL SCIENCE
Essiminy, Rebecca
Huynh, Yeng-Ling Jane

300.AA SOCIAL SCIENCE
Auguste, Anne Leila
Ahmed, Aisha
Assaf, Nathalie
Bourassa, Lyane
Caluori, Dale
D'Argenio, Anita
Del Torto, Lori Ann
Di Domenico, Lisa Lynn
Di Spirito, Valeria
Dyer, Katie Megan
Ferla, Tania Amanda
Groleau, Kim
Koziol, Anna
Lawrence, Aqiyla
Lezos, Anastasia
Lucas, Marilyn
Tortorici, Alessandra
Tsiafakis, Anastasia
Tzallas, Ekaterini
Volpe, Stephanie
Warnock, Devon
Wosu, Ogechi
Zafiris, Nancy

300.AB COMMERCE
Baig-Mirza, Raheel
Bhandari, Vishali
Bino, Amanda Carmela
Charest, Catherine
Damirdjian, Taline
Delchev, Danail Kirilov
Dimogiannis, Julia
Evi, Mihai
Filato, Michael
Frascarelli, Michael
Gaspe, Gregory
Gentile, Linda
Gurel, Baris
Hassan, Anna
Hammoud, Hibah
Hamo, Annabelle
Hawwari, Hiba
Helal, Sabri
Husseindjian, Sonia
Joly, Mylene
Kefalas, Georgia
La Para, Charles
Lemarier, Benoit
Magri, Annik
Mahendra Rajah, Tharini
Massicotte, Daniel
Modi, Kalpana
Mu, Xiao Zhen
Pallotta, Sabrina Jessica
Pasin, Stephanie
Pitacciato, Christina
Sohi, Amrit Kaur
Tadeo, Eileen Ruth
Tam, Joyce Git-Ming
Wood, Travis
Zia, Sana

300.AC COMMERCE & INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS
Ankomako, Michael Allen
Boyce, Derrick
Dodard, Safia Esthel
Kamel, Nada
Matevossian, Armen
Patel, Neeral
Przezak, Anna
Robinson, Gillian
Siao Vee Sin, Natasha
Siddiqui, Annum-Ilyas
Sobel, Grzegorz

300.AE SOCIAL SCIENCE: CHILD STUDIES
Bakalis, Christina
Bouchalian, Tamar
Devlin, Adrian
Fabio, Melissa
Haddad, Joyce
Mallozzi, Christina
Martoccia, Alessandra
Rioux, Melanie
Tessier, Holly Ann

300.AJ SOCIAL SCIENCE: INTERNATIONAL STUDIES
Rossi, Carmine
Scardera, Melissa

300.AK SOCIAL SCIENCE: LAW & SOCIETY
Alvarez, Sandra
Kompogiannis, Dimitri
Morency, Angela
Ulitsky, Gabriel

300.AP SOCIAL SCIENCE: PSYCHOLOGY
Holder, Tara
Trudeau-Malo, Jennifer
Zrihen, Marie-Eve


300.AQ SOCIAL SCIENCE: SPORTS & LEISURE STUDIES
Schabetsberger, Andreas

322.A0 EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION
Apter, Joanne
Corsi, Kathia
De Masi, Marisa
Lucciola, Josee
Perkins, Melissa
Ramzanali, Fatima
Rember, Sara
Renshaw, Carol

351.A0 SPECIAL CARE COUNSELLING
Agozzino, Sabrina
Clark, Sheila
Hands, Kathleen
Pindling, Dale

410.B0 BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION: ACCOUNTING & MANAGEMENT
Reda, Melissa
Shallcross, Joey
Song, Hai Long
Violante, Linda Francesca

410.03 BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION: FINANCE OPTION
Aladin, Stanley
Kogan, Anna
Lee, Richard
Longhi, Adriano
Markatos, Constantina
Oduro, Edward
Rebecka, Daria

410.11 BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION: GENERAL ADMIN. OPTION
Giannopoulos, Panagiota
Williams, Melonie
Kapraelian, Annie-Margaret
Manougian, Garo

410.12 BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
Akter, Ziasmin
Chen, Stellia
Ghamraoui, Rana
Kazemian, Mohammad Mehdi
Pascall, Curlyn
Patel, Krishnakant
Piechowiak, Marcin
Rahaniotis, Sophia
Tojong, Christine Lynn
Torres Reyes, Silvana

412.A0 DOCUMENT DESIGN & MULTIMEDIA TECHNOLOGY
Chatoyan, David Hagop Andre
Dankikian, Silvart
Derrig, Christopher
Draghici, Daniel
Galkov, Semion
Galvan Perfecto, Aldo
Hok, Kay Meng
Toutchinskaia, Elena
Vong, Karyne

420. AO COMPUTER SCIENCE TECHNOLOGY
Bekker, Aleksander
Bezouglov, Vladislav
Chartrand-Dumas, Maxime
Derrig, Christopher
Farruggia, Domenico
Galkov, Semion
Kolodenchuck, Nicolas
Madriaga, Riza
Marcoux, Andrew
Mukandila, Mukandila
Quan, Daniel Ich Khang
Timbro, Alexandre
Yee, Bill

420.01 COMPUTER SCIENCE TECHNOLOGY
Arroyave, Roberto
Eremenko, Inessa
Iliopoulos, Dyonysios
Lai, Weisheng
Patel, Hafsa
Russo, Carlo

500.A3 MODERN LANGUAGES
Ciciola Lebel, Sabrina
Moriello, Carolina
Provencal, Natacha
Valenzuela, Cristiannae

500.AA COMMUNICATIONS: ART, MEDIA, THEATRE
Bento, Stephanie
Chapman-Talbot, Julie Trystina
De Grandpre, Elisabeth
Gill, Emily
Hoang, David
Jackson-Beraskow, Andrew
Laniel, Natasha
Lemieux, Stephanie
Turgeon, Valerie

500.AC COMMUNICATIONS: ART, MEDIA, THEATRE
Kalaschnick, Erin
Leclerc, Roberto
Louwet, Vickie
Mahdi, Zainab
Masucci, Mariangela
Sedlacik, Patricia
Siroky, Howard
Starr, Jonathan
White, Tyler Philipp

500.AD MODERN LANGUAGES
Adamska, Aurelia
Ghazal, Maria
Hebert, Valerie
Morache, Lorianne
Pavlov, Momtchil
Reichherzer, Regina

500.02 MUSIC
Lehman, Patrick
Peters, Jordan
Tessier, Michael

551.02 POPULAR MUSIC
Bonato-Deangelis, Yann
Guadagnino, Stefano
Lortie, Daniel
Odermatt, Nikolaus
Tetreault, Daniel
Thibeault, Kimberley

501.A0 MUSIC
Baljak, Ana

551.A0 PROFESSIONAL MUSIC & SONG TECHNIQUES
Poitras, Julie Demerise
Pontes, Tiffany

700.B0 LIBERAL ARTS
Basile, Gabriella
Brunet, Gabrielle
Jackson, Heather
Klaus-Springer, Ian
Pylarinos, Vasilios
Thomas-Drolet, Julie-Anne

700.02 LIBERAL ARTS
Billah, Shawmi
La Para, Josie
Manio, Michael

ACADEMIC MERIT

 

 

081.01 EXPLORATIONS I
Seo, Hanie

81.03 - EXPLORATIONS III
Firman, Yuliya

081.05 EXPLORATIONS V
Aqui, Rosemarie
Richard, Jessica

141.A0 RESPIRATORY & ANAESTHESIA TECHNOLOGY
Harvey, Frances
Maududi, Sayed Elyas
Mezzetta, Suzanne

145.A0 ANIMAL HEALTH TECHNOLOGY
Perrino, Stephanie
Randall, Heather Anne

180.A0 NURSING
Cheung, Susanna Puik
Dasari, Esther
Walat, Marta
Dasari, Esther

200.B1 HEALTH SCIENCE
Kwak, Dong Gun
Mc Ouat, Chadam
Sabbah, Laura

200.B2 PURE & APPLIED SCIENCE
Kamboj, Amandip Singh
Soukhanov, Stanislav
Vadan, Andrei Vasile

200.B5 MODIFIED SCIENCE
Freiesleben, Sherry

221.01 ARCHITECTURAL TECHNOLOGY
Partington, Luke Samuel

221.03 BUILDING SYSTEMS ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY
Del Chiappa, Elizabeth
Qiao, Li Hong

243.06 INDUSTRIAL ELECTRONICS
Poulin, Yannick

243.15 COMPUTER & DIGITAL SYSTEMS
Kandasamy, Subathira

300.01 SOCIAL SCIENCE
Daoust, Isabelle
Kelly, Angela
Topol, Julia
Waheed, Thalie

300.AA SOCIAL SCIENCE
Feldstain, Andrea
Stewart, Jennifer

300.AB COMMERCE
Abecassis, Laura
Poss, Megan

300.AJ SOCIALSCIENCE - INTERNATIONAL STUDIES
Lacroix-Cuerrier, Vincent

300.AP SOCIALSCIENCE - PSYCHOLOGY
Arseneault, Stephanie

322.A0 EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION
Ihie Ikpong, Elizabeth

351.A0 SPECIAL CARE COUNSELLING
Deskin, Heidi

351.03 SPECIAL CARE COUNSELLING
Settembre, Anna
Philipps, Laurie

351.A0 SPECIAL CARE COUNSELLING
Allarie, Sabrina
Jansons, Jacqueline
Liu, Yi
McNicholl, Megan
Phillips, Kristin

400.01 COMMERCE
Syeda, Attiqa Abbas

410.11 BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION: GENERAL ADMIN. OPTION
Tse, Mei-Kuen

412.A0 DOCUMENT DESIGN & MULTIMEDIA TECHNOLOGY
Misrachi, Orit
Weiss, Alisson

420.A0 COMPUTER SCIENCE TECHNOLOGY
Lam, Elaine
Mao, Thieu Van
Miao, Mang

501.A0 MUSIC
Audet, Jennifer

551.A0 PROFESSIONAL MUSIC AND SONG TECHNIQUES
Mach, Carina

700.02 LIBERAL ARTS
Mohr-Elzeki, Dahlal


revised March 29, 2004